Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW APRIL 2006

Judges

Dogs Andrew Jones (Shenmore) Bitches Mark Boswell (Marquell)

BIS Ch Show April 2006

BCC and BIS Sh Ch Asquanne Gizanne JW
(right)
DCC and BOS Sh Ch Asquannes Granite to Ellgars JW
(left)
BPIS Lujesa Dolce Piselli

 

DOGS

Black/Red/Golden, Black and Tan, Liver

Puppy

1st Manchela Party Trick
2nd Claramand Morse Code
3rd Zakova be Charmed
Res. Notrella Too To Tango
VHC Adrona Carry on Dreaming

Junior
1st Molkara Maserati JW
2nd Helenwood Around Tuit
3rd Waterwood Savoir Faire
Res. Tojamatt Achilles with Harbethol

Novice
1st Canigou Classic Cliché
2nd Zakova Be Charmed
3rd Wensum Moschino
Res. Waterwood Savoir Faire

Graduate
1st Fonesse Finyon
2nd Tojamatt Achilles with Harbethol
Black, Black and Tan, Liver

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Asquanne Granite to Ellgars JW - CC
2nd Lochdene Bravado to Kyrenia JW

Red/Golden

Special Open
1st Sh Ch & Sp Ch Helenwood Technique JW

AOC than Black/Red/Golden/Black and Tan/Liver

Puppy
1st Lindridge Ticket To Ride
2nd. Delaneige Flashback to Claramand
3rd Chavez Chasing Rainbows
Res Clavaire Checkmate
VHC Gilcar Siver Lining

Junior
1st Danette Extrovert
2nd Candyke Diamond White JW
3rd. Dralla the Orange Maverick at Pearkim
Res. Jannors Ravello
VHC. Dominoe King

Novice
1st Wensum Blues and Twos
2nd Dominoe King

Graduate
1st Lapidary Revolution JW

Special Open
1st Lindridge Mooncatcher
2nd Kyna Huckleberry Finn
3rd Marquell Moving Glance at Pearkim
Res. Ryallcourt Causing Chaos
VHC. Trimtops Captain Timmy

Any Colour

Veteran
1st Sh Ch Charbonnel Warlord JW
2nd Deracor Deliverance
3rd Judena Moonraker

Minor Puppy
1st Courtmaster Kalamazoo
2nd Asquanne Marquell Acclaim
3rd Glenlismore Blue Wonder
Res. Grovern Crowmere Country Bumkin
VHC. Sharemead Single Malt

Puppy
1st Lindridge Ticket To Ride
2nd Manchela Party Trick
3rd Helenwood Innovation
Res. Kyrenia All Points
VHC. Delaneige Flashback to Claramand

Junior
1st Candyke Don’t Think Feel
2nd Sonham Little Boy Blue
3rd Claramand Never Look Back
Res. Tojamatt Achilles with Harbethol
VHC. Abilou Starlight of Lunetta

Yearling
1st Claramand X Factor
2nd Kyna By Design
3rd Kenan Warrantee
Res. Lujesa Ecstacy JW
VHC. Asquanne Goldstein at Franaille

Maiden
1st Canigou Classic Cliché
2nd Claramand Morse Code
3rd Oramiss Kylandon
Res. Dominoe King

Novice
1st Canigou Classic Cliché
2nd Claramand Morse Code

Undergraduate
1st Candyke Don’t Think Feel
2nd Chavez Shotgun Willie
3rd Claramand Never Look Back

Post Graduate
1st Atherbron I’m Always Trouble JW
2nd Alisma Alzaghe
3rd Clavaire Heartbreaker JW
Res. Annilan Mister Ron JW
VHC. Glantraeth Moonshine

Special Beginners
1st Zakova Blue Print for Ruphill Sh CM
2nd Candyke Don’t Think Feel
3rd Claramand Morse Code
Res. Damasand Dark Ripple through Hollymead
VHC. Dominoe King

Minor Limit
1st Danett Andre
2nd Harbethol Look What Umissed JW Sh CM
3rd Bitcon Matchmaker at Weyhill

Limit
1st Riondel Manhattan Serenade Sh CM
2nd Zakova Special Reserve JW
3rd Chavez Country Bumkin Sh CM
Res. Quettadene Night Watchman over Amaranth
VHC. Christiol Ace of Spades with Oramiss

Open
1st Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2nd Asquanne Goldstein at Franaille
.

BITCHES

AOC than Black/Red/Golden/Black and Tan/Liver

Puppy
1st Nulea Forget Me Not
2nd Speechouse Senterfold
3rd Classicway Chinese Whisper
Res. Grovern Gypsy
VHC. Chavez Illusive Dream

Junior
1st Gardenstone Starlight
2nd Jardinisle Etiquette
3rd Perrytree She’s Delightful

Novice
1st Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen
2nd Classicway Calendar Girl
3rd Suelynda Something Just So
Res. Colleena Jallapino Jade

Graduate
1st Cassom Athene JW
2nd Glowhill Love Actually
3rd Jardinisle Admiration
Res. Gardenstone Starlight
VHC. Danett Gentle Breeze

Special Open
1st Broachdale Athena Blue JW
2nd Sh Ch Courtmaster Catch a Dream
3rd Alisma Arrina

Red/Golden/Black and Tan/Liver

Puppy
1st Canyonn Classic Amour
2nd Dillonpark Darianne
3rd Lochranza Strathisla
Res. Zakova Fansi Free
VHC. Fonesse Fancy Footwear

Junior
1st Molkara Elise RCC
2nd Quettadene Be Charming
3rd Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere

Novice
1st Canigou Classic Rock
2nd Robraine Amidala
3rd Zakova Fansi Free
Res. Wensum Chloe

Graduate
1st Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere
2nd Whirlaw Lady Isabella

Black/Black and Tan/Liver

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Charms JW

Red/Golden

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Othamcourt Sunkist at Cascadia JW Sh CM
2nd Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere
3rd Adrona Daydream Believer

Any Colour

Veteran
1st Broachdale Valentine Girl
2nd Classicway Co Star
3rd Kyrenia Golden Times

Minor Puppy
1st Lujesa Dolce Piselli
2nd Kyna Officer Flossy
3rd Ryallcourt Tipsy Gypsy
Res. Spendles Long Time Comin
VHC. Clavaire Centrefold

Puppy
1st Canyonn Classic Amour
2nd Dillonpark Darianne
3rd Charbonnel Starlette
Res Fonesse Flake
VHC. Towbray Twist and Shout

Junior
1st Fonesse Fiona
2nd Robraine Amidala
3rd Glenlismore Star of Destiny
Res. Calvdale the Coeligina Dargess
VHC. Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere

Yearling
1st Glowhill Miss Match
2nd Chavez Chantress
3rd Sharemead Sensible
Res Suelynda Something Just So
VHC. Robraine Sunetra at Kanibou

Maiden
1st Canigou Classic Rock
2nd Robraine Amidala
3rd Charbonnel Fair Femme
Res. Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen
VHC. Oramiss Crazy Chick

Novice
1st Canigou Classic Rock
2nd Robraine Allejandra
3rd Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen
Res. Classicway Calendar Girl

Undergraduate
1st Charbonnel Starlette
2nd Jardinisle Etiquette
3rd Charbonnel Promises of Keladity
Res. Sarabar Loca Lola
VHC. Lapidary Aint She Sweet at Meakwood

Post Graduate
1st Wilmerella Will O the Wisp of Classicway JW
2nd Annilan Miss Tick Meg
3rd Glowhill Catherine Wheel
Res. Asquannes Grania with Franaille JW
VHC. Kyrenia Shannon

Special Beginners
1st Helenwood Shine On at Glasedin JW
2nd Gardenstone Starlight
3rd Charbonnel Sugar and Spice for Amaranth
Res. Sharemead Sensible
VHC. Symbiosis Class Act

Minor Limit
1st Quettadene Classic Ebony
2nd Ryallcourt Sparklin Rose JW
3rd Symbiosis Easter Star

Limit
1st Tudorgold The Paradisaea Dargess JW
2nd Helenwood Sparklyn
3rd Ashalon Foxy Lady JW
Res. Notrella No Regrets JW Sh CM
VHC. Avandora Miss Dynamite JW

Open
1st Sh Ch Asquannes Gizane JW  CC and BIS
2nd Olibond Mischievous with Oramiss