Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW APRIL 4 2009

Judge Mrs J Stevens - Grolucky

BIS Asquanne Germaine
RBIS Lawnswae Ribbon
BPIS Canigou Grace and Favour
RBPIS Canigou Rock Chick
Best Veteran Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle

Open Show April 2009
L-R BIS Asquanne Germaine, RBIS Lawnswae Ribbon
BPIS Canigou Grace and Favour

Veteran (any colour)
1st Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
3rd Zakova Blue Print for Ruphill Sh CM
Res, Maoroke Mascarade
VHC. Reinots Rococoa in Hollymead

Minor Puppy Dog (any Colour)
1st Lochranza Capercaille
2nd Shirlannor Suited and Booted
3rd Kelfield Manhattan at Helenwood
Res. Alcyone Tiger Eye
VHC. Riondel Caribbean Voyager

Minor Puppy Bitch (any Colour)
1st Canigou Rock Chick
2nd Charbonnel Baronette for Jalankui
3rd Lochranza Toil and Trouble
Res. Riondel Moonlight memories
VHC. Dargess The Gybis Alba

Special Puppy (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Molkara Silver Laced
2nd Lynwater Rising Glow at Ryallcourt
3rd Trimtops Tay Anita

Special Puppy (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Canigou Grace and Favour
2nd Deracor Deejay
3rd Quintavia Rock N Rose
Res. Jalankui Nik Nak
VHC. Micardee Merrygo Missy

Puppy Dog (Any Colour)
1st Afterlife Apocalypse
2nd Kyna Mr Bo Jangles
3rd Lynwater Rising Glow at Ryallcourt
Res. Deracor Deejay
VHC. Jalankui Nik Nak

Puppy Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Canigou Grace and Favour
2nd Quintavia Rock N Rose
3rd Jalankui Black Lace
Res. Trentshome First Edition
VHC. Quintavia Sugar Palm at Sayajirao

Junior (Any Colour)
1st Sheigra Starstruck
2nd Kyna Bewitched
3rd Lochranza None so Sweet
Res. Molkara B Daring
VHC. Royaldean Don't Stop Da Music

Yearling (Any Colour)
1st Asquanne Germaine
2nd Charbonnel Dream Design
3rd Alcyone Blue Topaz
Res. Swanmarch Jewel of the Nile
VHC. Oramiss Goldilocks

Maiden (Any Colour)
1st Cascadia Cautionary Tail
2nd Sheigra Swing on a Star
3rd Quintavia Rock Chick
Res. Chativore Steel Magnolia
VHC. Mossdew Blue Heaven

Novice (Any Colour)
1st Sheigra Swing on a Star
2nd Mossdew Blue Heaven
3rd Oramiss Goldilocks

Tyro (Any Colour)
1st Glowhill Cheeky Chic
2nd Sheigra Swing on a Star

Undergraduate (Any Colour)
1st Glowhill Cheeky Chic
2nd Sheigra Swing on a Star
3rd Rayol Dark Legend at Luthame
Res. Pearkim Peony for Shirlannor
VHC. Krismoor Tanfastic

Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Quintavia Star Stopper
2nd Princess Sigrid Gold at Chativore
3rd Charbonnel Fair Flair avec Amaranth
Res. Micardee Gemstone Lilly
VHC. Rayol Nordic Prince with Luthane

Post Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Joaldy Mr Bumble
2nd Wensum Dashing Diamond
3rd Maoroke Madrigal over Hollymead

Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Charbonnel Swedish Design
2nd Helenwood Crystal Maze
3rd Trevorothway Bobby Sox
Res. Jalankui Black Lace
VHC. Micardee Gemstone Lilly

Not Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Charbonnel Sugar N Spice for Amaranth
2nd Centre Point at Debcot
3rd Donmyl Domenica at Sheigra JW
Res. Wizzmill Marble Blue among Ruphill JW Sh CM

Special Open (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Helenwood Dazzlyn
2nd Lochranza Specially Made for Trentshome
3rd Micardee Gemstone Lilly

Special Open (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Glowhill Catherine Wheel
2nd Maoroke Madrigal over Hollymead

Open Dog (Any Colour)
Absent

Open Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Lawnswae Ribbon
2nd Wensum Billie Holiday
3rd Cascadia Cin N Gin JW
Res. Sheigra Sixties Song JW
VHC. Trimtops Immokalee