Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW APRIL 2014

JUDGES
Dogs: Miss S Amos-Jones (Cassom), Bitches: Mr N Woods (Kelfield)

BIS April 2014
L-R BCC and BIS Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW, DCC and BOS Sh Ch Canyonn Classic JW

BPIS April 2014   RBPIS April 2014
L-R BPIS Kyna Supertramp, Res BPIS Charbonnel Memory

BVIS April 2014
BVIS Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest

DOGS

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

1st Charbonnel Memory
2nd Lujesa Licence to Thrill for Luthane
3rd Kerriglow Fable
Res. Lochranza Top Notch

Junior
1st Atherbron Mister Trouble
2nd Fendrove Dizzee Rascal

Novice
1st Charbonnel Memory

Graduate
1st Hebdene High Flyer
2nd Wensum Black Lightning JW

Black, Black and Tan, Liver
Special Open
1st Perrytree Toffee Crisp
2nd Molkara Druids Quest at Chamerl

Red, Golden
Special Open

1st Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW   CC
2nd Luthame Mr Bond JW

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

1st Sonham Blue Diamond

Junior
1st Sonham Blue Diamond
2nd Sandlauga Jack Frost

Novice
1st Weeping Willow’s Hara-Kiri at Pearkim

Graduate
1st Alisma Adley
2nd Lindridge Smart Move
3rd Jayzander Fine and Dandy with Edenloch
Res Kalispell Walk My Way

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Candyke Lost among the Stars
2nd Francini’s Day by Day
3rd Kirlinjis Dare to Stare
Res. Chancegate Blue Lancer

Any other Colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Blue Roan
Special Open

1st Sh Ch/ Int Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW Sh CM

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest
2nd Kaniboo Midnight Diamond Sh CM

Minor Puppy
1st Manchela Real Deal
2nd Lujesa Licence to Thrill for Luthane
3rd Kerriglow Fable
Res. Clavaire Tickled Ivory
VHC. Bartonholm Spin Doctor

Puppy
1st Snowgate Parti Goer
2nd Jozelah Marinho
3rd Pearkim Philanderer
Res. Snowgate Parti Poser
VHC. Bencleuch Brilliantino at Kerrijoy

Junior
1st Kalispell Beaspoke JW
2nd Atherbron Mister Trouble
3rd Plaiglen Gucci
Res. Sonham Blue Diamond
VHC. Sandlauga Jack Frost

Yearling
1st Glowhill Silver Spur
2nd Chavez Royal Dreamer
3rd Acquelin Double Fara Flare
Res. Kirlinjis Tropical Storm
VHC. Evaremoc Black ‘N’ NIce

Maiden
1st Sonham Blue Diamond

Novice
1st Atherbron Mister Trouble
2nd Sonham Blue Diamond

Undergraduate
1st Deracor D’Artagnan
2nd Lynshow Gin Rockey Glenntree
3rd Annilann Mister Gooddeal

Post Graduate
1st Shenmore Still Smiling JW
2nd Judika Arizona
3rd Pearkim Pumpkin Pie
Res. Blueacre Rocky Road

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Kaniboo Midnight Diamond Sh CM
2nd Dreamist Chasing Rainbows
3rd Evaremoc Black ‘N’ NIce
Res. Sandlauga Jack Frost

Limit
1st Judika Colorado JW
2nd Quettadene Cosmopolitan JW Sh CM
3rd Marquell Mc Cready by Kalrizienne
Res. Zareepiott Sea Spray
VHC. Chativore Steel Symphony

Open
1st Sh Ch Molkara Magician JW RCC
2nd Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me JW
3rd Kirlinjis Tropical Storm
Res. Chancegate Blue Lancer
VHC Blueacre Rocky Road

BITCHES

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan , Liver
Puppy

1st Kyna Supertramp
2nd Lourisma Shabby Chic
3rd Olibond Forget Me Not

Junior
Absent

Novice
1st Shirlannor Moley Rolley

Graduate
1st Glasfryn Angelina JW
2nd Cassom Kiss the Stars

Special Open
1st Quintavia Stars in Her Eyes JW
2nd Sh Ch Candyke Lady Oh JW
3rd Glowhill Hope Springs
Res. Alisma Arisian
VHC. Kalriziennes Zheva Glenntree

Any other Colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Blue Roan
Special Open

No Entries

Black, Red, Golden,  Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

1st  Karesmere Midnight Hour
2nd Cachel Sahara Sand
3rd Sandlauga Speedster

Junior
1st Karesmere Simply Delicious
2nd Lujesa Sophia to Chimewood
3rd Kentredecim Savannah for Triveka
Res Lujesa Full Moon over Seraidwen
VHC Cachel Just Because

Novice
Absent

Graduate
1st Canyonn Classic Destiny JW
2nd Wensum Some Like it Hot JW
3rd Lujesa Heaven Sent
Res. Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway


Black, Black and Tan, Liver
Special Open

1st Sh Ch  Weyhill Isabella JW
2nd Shanaudvarn Lady Winnie

Red, Golden
Special Open

1st Canyonn Classic Harmony
2nd Ir Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch Asquanne Ginnifer at Kerrijoy
3rd Claramand Beauty in Blond at Corbeara

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Calvdale Helenae of Karesmere JW Sh CM
2nd Christiol Light my Fire at Shanaudvarn
3rd Kaniboo Sheeza Dreamer Sh CM

Minor Puppy
1st Lujesa Obrigada
2nd Kyna Satin Slipper for Shansart
3rd Molkara Reveille
Res Coedcernyw Charisma
VHC Kalispell Karry On

Puppy
1st Blueacre Heartstrings
2nd Karesmere Midnight Hour
3rd Sarabar Saphala
Res Olibond Let Me Be The One
VHC. Jalankiu Rock a Bye

Junior
1st Annilan Miss is Zippy
2nd Clavaire La Traviata
3rd Blueacre Heartstrings
Res. Karesmere Simply Delicious
VHC . Sunzo Songbird

Yearling
1st Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah JW
2nd Chativore Cascade
3rd Martiso Mojito
Res Evaremoc Buttons N Bows
VHC Kentredecim Savannah for Triveka

Maiden
1st Shirlannor Moley Rolley
2nd Moya Black Petrs at Weyhill
3rd Sharemead Witchcraft

Novice
1st Chavel Royal Grace
2nd Shirlannor Moley Rolley
3rd Kalriziennes Zazzle
Res. Moya Black Petrs at Weyhill
VHC. Martiso Mojito

Undergraduate
1st Annilann Miss is Zippy
2nd Quintavia Fairy Dust
3rd Deracor Diamante
Res Evaremoc Dark Diamond
VHC. Shanaudvarn Lady Winnie

Post Graduate
1st Dykere Lavender Blue for Manchela JW
2nd Shenmore She’s a Rainbow
3rd Sharemead Sal Tan Pepper
Res. Lujesa Heaven Sent
VHC. Hebdene Heirloom

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Asquanne Genial at Kaniboo
2nd Samsonli Sapphire Girl
3rd Sandlauga Lexii Foxx
Res. Evaremoc Dark Diamond
VHC. Lujesa Full Moon over Seraidwen

Limit
1st Quettadene Star Secret JW RCC
2nd Atherbron Askin For Trouble
3rd Sharemead Sal Tan Pepper
Res Sandlauga Lexii Foxx
VHC Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Open
1st Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW BCC and BIS
2nd Chativore Cascade
3rd Deracor Diamante
Res Sandlauga Lexii Foxx
VHC. Evaremoc Buttons N Bows