Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW APRIL 4 2015

Judge Miss Joy Norris (Brooknor)

BIS Judika Arizona
RBIS Charbonnel Peace Dream
BPIS Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond
RBPIS Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
Best Veteran Glowhill Young Gun at Sanmatayo

BIS April 2015
L-R BIS Judika Arizona, RBIS Charbonnel Peace Dream

BPIS April 2015
L-R BPIS Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond, RBPIS Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe

BVIS April 2015
BVIS Glowhill Young Gun at Sanmatayo

Judge's Critique (PDF file)

Veteran (any colour)
1st Glowhill Young Gun at Sanmatayo
2nd Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

Minor Puppy Dog (any Colour)
1st Brackenjack Legacy of Love
2nd Troverothway Just in Time
3rd Sanlauga Follow Me Fonesse
Res. Ferrersedge Chronos

Minor Puppy Bitch (any Colour)
1st Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy
2nd Riondel Sunrise Serenade
3rd Claramand Coco Puff
Res. Ferrersedge Summertime
VHC Jalankui Temptation

Special Puppy (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond
2nd Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
3rd Hustonia Britannia of Claramand
Res Charbonnel Pout and Pearls

Special Puppy (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Candyluie Dancing Star at Deracor
2nd Kenan Kracker

Puppy Dog (Any Colour)
1st Lujesa Sky's The Limit
2nd  Deracor Di Nozzo
3rd Ferrersedge Chronos
Res. Emlimajo Against All Odds
VHC. Kenan Kracker

Puppy Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Shenmore Suniska
2nd Lujesa Rainbows End
3rd Cassom Hopes and Dreams at Manlinson
Res. Jalankui Temptation
VHC. Emlimajo Candie Crush

Junior (Any Colour)
1st Sharemead Golden Locks

Yearling (Any Colour)
1st Lujesa Obrigada JW
2nd Penmartan Keep a Secret

Maiden (Any Colour)
1st Deracor Di Nozzo

Novice (Any Colour)
1st Alisma Zacharius
2nd Wensum Jamesons on Ice
3rd Charbonnel Another Dream
Res. Agliaias Lord Lieutenant of Claramand
VHC. Penmartan Keep a Secret

Tyro (Any Colour)
1st Alisma Zacharius
2nd Sharemead Golden Locks
3rd Sharemead Witchcraft
Res. Kyrenia Time Lock with Swanmarch

Undergraduate (Any Colour)
1st Alisma Zacharius
2nd Olibond Let Me Be The One
3rd Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Olibond As Time Goes By at Glasfryn JW
2nd Charbonnel Dream Genie
3rd Sonham Blue Diamond JW

Post Graduate (Any Colour)
1st  Wensum Black Lightning JW
2nd Jalankui Rock a Bye

Res Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Deracor Di Nozzo
2nd Jalankui Rock a Bye
3rd Riondel Manhatton Transfer

Not Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Abercrombie Of la Vie Magnifique for Claramand
2nd Olibond Let Me Be The One
3rd Sharemead Witchcraft
Res Penmartan Keep a Secret

Special Open (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
No entries

Special Open (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Glowhill Miss Saigon
2nd Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Open Dog (Any Colour)
1st Judika Arizona
2nd Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Open Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Charbonnel Peace Dream
2nd Shenmore She's a Rainbow
3rd Wensum Some Like it Hot
Res. Glowhill Bella Marie at Sanmatayo
VHC. Evaremoc Dark Diamond