Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW APRIL 2 2016

Judges
Dogs Mr M Collins (Candyke) - Bitches Mrs S Platt (Charbonnel)

BIS April 2016
DCC and BIS Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW
BCC and BOS Wensum Some Like it Hot JW

BPIS April 2016
L-R BPIS Marquell  Miss a Beat 
Res BPIS Ashalon Red White 'N' Blue

BVIS April 2016
BVIS Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

 

DOGS

Judge's Critique (PDF file)

Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

No Entries

Junior
1st Molkara Pharrell

Novice
1st Hebdene Harvest Moon
2nd Kenan Kracker

Graduate
1st Molkara Pharrell
2nd Glenntree Graceland
3rd Time Traveller by Wylyeview
Res. Troverothway Just in Time

Black, Black and Tan, Liver
Special Open

Absent

Red, Golden
Special Open

1st Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

1st Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim
2nd Amaroanne Glory Days
3rd Kyna Zac Dingle at Asquanne
Res Cassom Leonardo

Junior
1st Manchela Paco Rabanne JW
2nd Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern
3rd Nulea Blue Moon

Novice
1st Kalispell Kapow
2nd Molkara Maurizio

Graduate
1st Kirlinjis Made you Look
2nd Jayzander Fine and Dandy with Edenloch

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW. CC and BIS

Any other Colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Blue Roan
Special Open

1st Kalispell Kapow

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Sheigra Starstruck JW

Minor Puppy
1st Ashalon Red White 'N' Blue

Puppy
1st Amaroanne Glory Days
2nd Shansart Summer Samba
3rd Kyna Zac Dingle at Asquanne
Res. Cassom Leonardo
VHC. Northquest NYKR

Junior
No Entries.

Yearling
1st Sh Ch Manchela Tiger Tim JW
2nd Lujesa Sky's the Limit
3rd Chavez Royal Performance
Res. Emlimajo Against all Odds

Maiden
1st Lilyvale Charmer

Novice
No Entries

Undergraduate
1st Chavez Royal Dedication
2nd Kirlinjis Made you Look
3rd Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond
Res. Troverothway Just in Time

Post Graduate
1st Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM
2nd Annilann Mister Blue Sky
3rd Helenwood Recognition
Res. Sonham Blue Diamond

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Troverothway Just in Time

Limit
1st Chavez Royal Dreamer RCC
2nd Allerts Knock Out at Mossdew
3rd Wensum Black Lightning JW
Res. Sheigra Stargazer JW Sh CM
VHC. Helenwood Black Ice

Open
1st Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern
2nd Glenntree Graceland

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge's Critique (pdf file)

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan , Liver
Puppy

1st Classicway Claudia Shifer
2nd Lindridge Daisy Chain
3rd Troverothway Maisie May
Res. Cachel Snow Queen at Shanaudvarn
VHC. Velarch Roll the Dice

Junior
1st Molkara Miranda from Fendrove
2nd Kirlinjis Made you Stare
3rd Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill
Res. Jayzander I Love to Boogie for Edenloch

Novice
1st Glasfryn Alesha

Graduate
1st Sonham Sapphire Blue
2nd Kirlinjis Made you Stare

Special Open
1st Sharemead Witchcraft
2nd Glantraeth Time to Dream

Any other Colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Blue Roan
Special Open

1st Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill

Black, Red, Golden,  Black and Tan, Liver
Puppy

No Entries

Junior
1st Wensum Demelza

Novice
1st Canyonn Classical Music
2nd Wensum Demelza

Graduate
1st Fendrove Dizzy Blond
2nd Jalankui Flirtation with Ludzska
3rd Evaramoc Dark Diamond

Black, Black and Tan, Liver
Special Open

1st Withiflor Wheels on Fire at Wylyeview RCC
2nd Canyonn Classic Destiny

Red, Golden
Special Open

1st Helenwood Gift Wrapped
2nd Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor
3rd Canyonn Classic Harmony

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood
2nd Sheigra Swing on a Star JW

Minor Puppy
1st Cassom Colour Me Blue for Atherbron
2nd Withiflor Science Fiction

Puppy
1st Marquell Miss a Beat
2nd Classicway Claudia Shifer
3rd Royaldean High Society
Res Cachel Snow Queen at Shanaudvarn
VHC. Fendrove After Eight

Junior
1st Canyonn Classic Symphony
2nd Hebdene Hip Hop
3rd Wensum Demelza
Res Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill
VHC . Lilyvale Started with a Kiss

Yearling
1st Manchela Ramona
2nd Jalankui Flirtation with Ludzska
3rd Troverothway Just a Star
Res. Claramand Forget Me Not for Oramiss
VHC Royaldean Rosalia

Maiden
1st Kirlinjis Dare To Be Made
2nd Classicway Claudia Shifer
3rd Delindere Dressed for Fun
Res. Lilyvale Started With a Kiss

Novice
1st Wensum Demelza

Undergraduate
1st Evaramoc Dark Diamond
2nd Troverothway Just So

Post Graduate
1st Lindridge Blue Delft
2nd Bartonholm Nobody's Girl
3rd Glantraeth Candy Kisses

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Jalankui Flirtation with Ludzska
2nd Sharemead Witchcraft

Limit
1st Wensum Some Like it Hot CC
2nd Sheigra Shining Star JW Sh CM

Open
1st Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
2nd Sh Ch Lindridge Cup Cake
3rd Sh Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW
.