Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

Championship Show April 14 2018

Judges:
Dogs Mr R Webb (Speechouse)
Bitches Miss D Young (Canyonn)

BCC and BIS: Manchela Where the Heart Is JW
DCC and RBIS: Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW Sh CM
BPIS: Craigdean Holby City
BMPIS: Royaldean Strictly Legacy
BVIS: Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW 

BIS Champ Show 2018
L-R  Manchela Where the Heart Is JW (BCC & BIS), Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW Sh CM (DCC & RBIS), Craigdean Holby City (BPIS)

BMPIS Ch Show 2018
BMPIS Royaldean Strictly Legacy

BVIS Ch Show 2018
BVIS: Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW 

Presentation to Judges Ch Show 2018
Ian Scott (Chairman) making a presentation to the Judges

DOGS

Any Solid Colour/Tan
Special Puppy

1st Thurness Time Warp for Claramand
2nd Deracor Distinction
3rd Kastrian Affection
Res. Helenwood Infinity
VHC. Asquanne Granada

Special Junior
No Entries

Special Graduate
1st Kenan Kudbee
2nd Izznber Chip of the Old Block

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan, Liver
Special Puppy

1st Lindridge Plain Sailing
2nd Clavaire Cartier

Special Junior
Absent

Special Graduate
1st Cachel King of Hearts at Candyke JW
2nd Cassom Caravaggio at Linchael
3rd Kalispell Kapow
Res Kalispell Kingsman
VHC. Serci After Dark Shadow Amor of Chamford (Imp SRB)

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW RCC

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Sh Ch/Int/Bel/Hun Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW Sh CM
2nd Sh Ch Candyke Lost Among the Stars JW
3rd Suedons Pippin for Barnspur
Res. Suvern Softly Spoken

Minor Puppy
1st Cassom Canaletto at Barnspur
2nd Lujesa Impossible Dream
3rd Kenan Kongress
Res. Asquanne Granada

Puppy
1st Craigdean Holby City BPIS
2nd Deracor Distinction
3rd Abiwrose Cleansweep at Whisperwood
Res. Helenwood Infinity
VHC. Sandlauga Soul Man

Junior
1st Spendles Spin in Silver
2nd Molkara Faustus at Brimbeck
3rd Edenloch Pistol Pete
Res. Kyna Holding hands with Acregate
VHC. Wilmerella Storm Chaser for Jeffellie

Yearling
1st Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview
2nd Snowgate Parti Over to Dandyjan
3rd Topday Ringo Star
Res. Serci After Dark at Shadow Amor of Chamford (imp Serb)
VHC. Shanaudvarn Chocolate Chip

Maiden
Absent

Novice
1st Wilmerella Perfect Storm

Undergraduate
1st Cassom Caravaggio at Linchael
2nd Molkara Faustus at Brimbeck
3rd Izznber Chip of the Old Block
Res. Serci After Dark at Shadow Amor of Chamford (imp Serb)

Post Graduate
1st Nicibec Misunderstood JW
2nd Riondel Murphy's Law
3rd Kirlinjis Made You Look JW
Res. Topday Hugo Boss
VHC. Sharemead Gold Bullion JW

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Acqualin Double Fara Flare
2nd Knotdog Chocs Away with Sandlauga

Limit
1st Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW Sh CM. CC and RBIS
2nd Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond
3rd Ryallcourt Tommy Brock
Res. Kalispell Beaspoke JW
VHC. Wilmerella Perfect Storm

Open
1st Sh Ch Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
2nd Lindridge Diamond Geeza
3rd Sh Ch Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Judge's Critique (pdf)

Any other colour than Black, Red, Golden, Black and Tan , Liver
Special Puppy

1st Ryallcourt Tangle. BPB
2nd Nulea Destiny
3rd Manlinson Painted Lady
Res. Pearkim Persephone at Wensum

Special Junior
1st Gilcar Rumour Has It
2nd Manchela Lady Million
3rd Cassom Allegra at Deracor
Res. Cassom Moonbeam
VHC. Snowgate Indigo Mist to Crimicar

Special Graduate
1st Lindridge Blue Delft
2nd Manchela Lady Million
3rd Cassom Colour Me Blue for Atherbron JW
Res. Cachel Snowqueen at Shanaudvarn

Special Open
1st Sh Ch Bartonholm Bellissima
2nd Glantraeth Time to Dream

Any Solid Colour/Tan
Special Puppy

1st Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
2nd Claramand Good Time Girl
3rd Helenwood Illusion
Res. Sandlauga Symphony
VHC. Ludzska Rocking The Look

Special Junior
1st Withiflor Book Worm
2nd Sharemead Andromeda

Special Graduate
1st Withiflor Fairy Tale
2nd Sunzo Songstar
3rd Hebdene Hunnibee
Res. Shanaudvarn Maggie Moo
VHC. Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Special Open
1st Withiflor Wheels on Fire at Wylyeview
2nd Es/PT/IB Ch Serenade de Andaba Xey ES/IB Jun Ch

Any Colour
Veteran

1st Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW. RCC. BVIS
2nd Ferrersedge Painted Lady
3rd Dandyjan Blue Moon

Minor Puppy
1st Royaldean Strictly Legacy
2nd Quettadene Touch the Stars
3rd Sheigra Simply a Star
Res Snowgate Satisfied at Nicibec
VHC Charbonnel Stop N Glow at Charmwen

Puppy
1st Ryallcourt Tangle
2nd Alisma Anniversary Rose
3rd Bartonholm Bellezza
Res Coedcernyw Calendar Girl
VHC. Helenwood Illusion

Junior
1st Oakrosa End Of The Rainbow
2nd Spendles She's a Dancer
3rd Withiflor Fairy Tail
Res. Manchela Lady Million
VHC . Dykere Meant To Be

Yearling
1st Manchela Where The Heart Is JW CC and BIS
2nd Lujesa Gene Genie JW
3rd Royaldean Majester
Res Sheigra Super Special
VHC Annaside Starring Role

Maiden
1st Popocatepetl Deja Vu
2nd Sheigra Super Special

Novice
1st Withiflor Book Worm
2nd Wilmerella Stormbird
3rd Sheigra Super Special
Res. Snowgate Indigo Mist to Crimicar

Undergraduate
1st Withiflor Fairy Tail
2nd Dykere Meant To Be
3rd Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Post Graduate
1st Cassom Margot Fonteyn
2nd Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
3rd Annaside Shining Star JW Sh CM

The Leslie Page Memorial Special Beginners Stakes
1st Jalankiu Flirtation with Ludzska
2nd Cassom Moonbeam
3rd Olibond Let Me Be the One
Res. Evaremoc Dark Diamond

Limit
1st Weyhill Wish List
2nd Withiflor Science Fiction
3rd Quettadene Startime JW Sh CM
Res Nicibec Mischievous JW
VHC Wilmerella Stormbird

Open
1st Wensum Some Like It Hot JW
2nd Am Ch Lynanns Lady Sings the Blues (imp USA)
3rd Troverothway Kiss Me Quick