Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW APRIL 6 2019

Judge Michelle Hatton (Royaldean)

BIS Sheigra Stars In Her Eyes JW
RBIS Canyonn Could it be Magic
BOS Pearkim Philanderer
BPIS Lourisma New Statesman
RBPIS and BMP Kyna Toyah Battersby
Best Veteran Sh Ch/Int Ch/Bel Ch/Hung Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW

BIS April 2019
L-R: Sheigra Stars In Her Eyes JW (BIS), Canyonn Could it be Magic (RBIS), Pearkim Philanderer (BOS)

BPIS April 2019
L-R: Lourisma New Statesman (BPIS), Kyna Toyah Battersby (RBPIS, BMP)

BVIS April 2019
Sh Ch/Int Ch/Bel Ch/Hung Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW (BVIS)

Judge's Critique (pdf)


Veteran (any colour)
1st Sh Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind
2nd Judika Arizona
3rd Shegra Starstruck JW
Res. Carmelfair Tarrarrah at Stobytill
VHC. Glowhill Bella Marie at Sanmatayo

Minor Puppy Dog (any Colour)
1st Tarrendale Forever Yours at Robraine (Imp Aus)
2nd Arnegale Making Memories

Minor Puppy Bitch (any Colour)
1st Kyna Toyah Battersby
2nd Laurellakes Beryl Peril
3rd Sharemead Calamity Jane
Res. Ludzska Luccia
VHC. Brooksbeauty Honey

Special Puppy (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Lourisma New Statesman
2nd Laurellakes Beryl Peril
3rd Penmartan Bless My Soul
Res. Sharemead Calamity Jane
VHC. Nickarlyn Voodoo Doll

Special Puppy (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Troverothway Upon a Star
2nd Triveka Sirius Black
3rd Ludzska Luccia

Puppy Dog (Any Colour)
1st Lourisma New Statesman

Puppy Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Troverothway Vanity Fair
2nd Triveka Moaning Myrtle
3rd Amaroanne Aphrodite at Melandroy

Junior Dog (Any Colour)
1st Riondel Candyman
2nd Glowhill Silversmith for Pearkim

Junior Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Riondel Caribbean Blu
2nd Glowhill Eastern Promise
.

Yearling (Any Colour)
1st Sheigra Stars in her Eyes JW
2nd Stobytill Hippy Hippy Shake
3rd Lujesa Daydreamer in Chimewood

Maiden (Any Colour)
1st Canyonn Could it be Magic
2nd Lujesa Spirit in the Sky
3rd Nickarlyn Voodoo Doll

Novice (Any Colour)
1st Joaldy Best Mate

Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Sheigra Simply a Star JW
2nd Cassom Va Va Voom at Shirepark

Post Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Deracor Distinction
2nd Canyonn Classic Legacy JW
3rd Perkim Persephone at Wensum

Res Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Pearkim Philanderer
2nd Ferrersedge Summertime
3rd Sheigra Super Special JW

Not Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Jalankui Flirtation with Ludzska

Open Dog (Any Colour)
1st Wensum Jameson's on Ice

Open Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Stopytill Shake ya Booty
2nd Ferrersedge Summertime