Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW NOVEMBER 2011

Open Show winners Nov 2011
L-R: Afterlife Angel in Disguise at Claramand (BIS), Atherbron Call Me Trouble (RBIS/BOS)
Claramand So La De Da (BPIS), Pearkim Peaches 'N' Cream (RBPIS),
Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle (BVIS)

Judge
Mrs C Share-Jones

Veteran (Any Colour)
1st Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle   BVIS
2nd Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
3rd Sheigra Sixties Song JW
Res Claramand Chances are for Christiol
VHC Lochranza Tiara at Swanmarch

Minor Puppy Dog – Any Colour
1st Pearkim Pumpkinpie
2nd Kyrenia Time Lock with Swanmarch
3rd Kimzarre The Black Pearl of Edenoch
Res Charbonnel Best Man

Minor Puppy Bitch – Any Colour
1st Pearkim Peaches 'N' Cream   RBPIS
2nd Jalankui Science Fiction
3rd Ferresedge Painted Lady
Res Shanaudvarn Mind Ya Biz with Kerriglow

Special Puppy – AOC than Black Red Golden or Black and Tan
1st Lindridge Evening Mist
2nd Candyke Lady Oh
3rd Trentshome Comedy Star
Sonham High Spirits

Special Puppy – Black Red Golden or Black and Tan
1st Claramand So La De Da   BPIS
2nd Canyonn Classic illusion
3rd Lujesa Starry Eyed
Res Judika Full Moon
VHC Helenwood Black Ice

Puppy Dog – Any Colour
1st Canyonn Classic Illusion
2nd Judika Full Moon
3rd Helenwood Black Ice
Res Candyke Lost Among The Stars

Puppy Bitch – Any Colour
1st Lujesa Starry Eyed
2nd Canyonn Classic Harmony
3rd Judika Breaking Dawn
Res Lindridge Evening Mist
VHC Worlewood Show Off

Junior Any Colour
1st Helenwood Bring Me Sunshine
2nd Keladity Wait Tan See
3rd Plaiglen Magic Jewel
Res Fendgrove Lily the Pink

Yearling Any Colour
1st Jayzander Murphys Law
2nd Keladity Wait Tan See
3rd Northquest Top Hat 'N' Tails
Res Plaiglen Magic Jewel

Maiden – Any Colour
1st Weyhill Isabella
2nd Molkara Magician
3rd Ferrersedge Painted Lady
Res Wilmerella keep Dancing with Melandroy

Novice – Any Colour
1st Weyhill Isabella
2nd Molkara Magician
3rd Plaiglen Magic Jewel

Tyro – Any Colour
1st Swanmarch Rock with You
Undergraduate – Any Colour
1st Atherbron Askin for Trouble
2nd Claramand Chatter Chatter
3rd Keladity Wait Tan See
Res Kerriglow Top Hat N Tail

Graduate – Any Colour
1st Atherbron Call Me Trouble   RBIS & BOS
2nd Claramand Chatter Chatter
3rd Keladity Wait Tan See
Res Shirlannor Keyhole Kate
VHC Winterstale Waterloo

Post Graduate – Any Colour
1st Wilmerella Wave Dancer
2nd Ferrersedge Clear Cut
3rd Pearkim Peripetia

Bred by Exhibitor – Any Colour
1st Helenwood Knitted by Nanna
2nd Sheigra Starstruck
3rd keladity Wait Tan See
Res Christiol Billie the Kid
VHC Northquest Madam Butterfly

Not Bred by Exhibitor – Any Colour
1st Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra
2nd Lujesa Cassellina at Chimewood
3rd Dralla The Orange Maverick at Pearkim
Res Charbonnel Baronette for Jalankui

Special Open – Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan
1st Afterlife Angel in Disguise at Claramand   BIS
2nd Trentshome Sno Business

Special Open – Any Other Colour than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan
1st Wilmerella Wave Dancer
Ryallcourt Ponder a While
3rd Plaiglen Mister Magic

Open Dog – Any Colour
Absent

Open Bitch- Any Colour
1st Lochranza Oh Susannah
2nd Helenwood Dazzlyn