Parti-Coloured Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW OCTOBER 11 2009

Judge Mrs J Peak (Bayard)

BIS Helenwood Crystal Maze
RBIS SU (U) Ch Manacas Cutting Corners
BPIS Shansart Huckleberry
RBPIS Penmartan Anecdote
Best Veteran Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle

Open Show October 2009
L-R: BIS Helenwood Crystal Maze, RBIS SU (U) Ch Manacas Cutting Corners, BPIS Shansart Huckleberry,
RBPIS Penmartan Anecdote, Best Veteran Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle

Veteran (any colour)
1st Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2nd Sh Ch Othamcourt Sunkist at Cascadia JW
3rd Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
Res. Sharemead O'Connor

Minor Puppy Dog (any Colour)
1st Penmartan Anecdote

Minor Puppy Bitch (any Colour)
1st Kimzzare Genie in a Bottle

Special Puppy (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
Absent

Special Puppy (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
No Entries

Puppy Dog (Any Colour)
1st Shansart Huckleberry
Puppy Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Glowhill Bella Marie
2nd Shansart Looby Lou

Junior (Any Colour)
1st Shenmore Sara Smile
2nd Charbonnel Baronette for Jalankui
3rd Beckaby Lunar Shadow

Yearling (Any Colour)
1st Glowhill Cheeky Chic
2nd Annilan Mister Ral
3rd Charbonnel Baronette for Jalankui
Res. Sheigra Starstruck
VHC. Trimtops Rickety Bridge

Maiden (Any Colour)
1st Beckaby Isabella

Novice (Any Colour)
1st Quintavia Rock N Rose
2nd Quintavia Sugar Palm at Sayajirao
3rd Beckaby Lunar Shadow

Tyro (Any Colour)
1st Shenmore Sara Smile
2nd Courtmaster Totem at Beckaby

Undergraduate (Any Colour)
1st Shenmore Sara Smile
2nd Jalankui Black Lace

Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Sharemead Golden Syrup
2nd Quintavia Star Stopper
3rd Bitcon Affinity
Res. Maoroke Minuet
VHC. Sheigra Swing on a Star

Post Graduate (Any Colour)
1st Wilmerella Wavedancer
2nd Wilmerella Indiana Jones
3rd Lochranza Tiara at Swanmarch

Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Quintavia Stars in her Eyes JW
2nd Winterstale Mr Cool
3rd Helenwood Dazzlyn
Res. Jalankui Black Lace
VHC. Zareepiott Angel Eyes

Not Bred by Exhibitor (Any Colour)
1st Merryhaze Blue Moon over Helenwood
2nd Quintavia Phoebe at Sayajirao
3rd Claramand Cilla Black for Oramiss
Res. Maoroke Madrigal over Hollymead
VHC. Donmyl Dominica at Sheigra JW

Special Open (Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Kastrian Essence
2nd Helenwood Dazzlyn
3rd Lochranza Tiara at Swanmarch

Special Open (AOC than Black, Red, Golden or Black and Tan)
1st Lawnswae Ribbon
2nd Glowhill Cheeky Chic
3rd Wilmerella Wavedancer
Res. Maoroke Madrigal over Hollymead

Open Dog (Any Colour)
1st Su (U) Ch Manacas Cutting Corners
2nd Glowhill Young Gun at Sanmatayo

Open Bitch (Any Colour)
1st Helenwood Crystal Maze
2nd Manacas Laid Out In Lavender at Wilmerella
3rd Zareepiott Shady Lady
Res. Winterstale Lorna Doone
VHC. Cascadia Cin N Gin JW